?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Vexen Crabtree 2015

vexen

Vexen Crabtree's Live Journal

Sociology, Theology, Anti-Religion and Exploration: Forcing Humanity Forwards


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Vexen Crabtree 2015
vexen

4 photos of shaven Vexen

Click for all 4 photos:

</p>

404 pictures of vexen.

(Deleted comment)
Fixed.

Don't worry, it'll soon be back. My hair was unhealthy. On the route back to full length, it is going to experience being bleached, being bright red, having streaks of all kinds of colors through it, then a bit later all kinds of plastic and hair extensions, then, finally, back to the normal Vexen unhealthy but long hair :-)

I wouldn't dream of doing anything scary... so don't you go dreaming it either ok.

ooh~ I think you look sexeh heh~ *blush*

Eeee, yay :-)

Thanks!

Wow, you're crazy. Good on you! :)

My hair was my tail though :-( ... I need to reconcile squirreldom with baldness somehow!

FU*KING HELL!!...

with your hand away from your face you look like COLIN FARRELL! *pantsdroolswatever*

(I always likes to compare other people to film stars)

heh~

Hey, I thought that too for about three seconds! Except, I dunno about this bald thing, Vexen! ::runs off screaming and ends up pouting in a corner, pining for Vexen's long lost locks:: Heh heh.

Somebody just compared my looks to Tawny Kitaen, and I've heard that comparison before. Hmmm. I don't really know what she looks like today and barely remember her from years ago. Oh well.

Interesting! Uh, I think hair suits you more than shiny-patedness though :P

And remember: Being bald is one thing, but having townie-style short hair is quite another!

Should I buy some pre-faded blue jeans and a stripey tshirt?

Re: dresen Expand
mmm the 'gay' look to go with the camp mothering behaviour....

Oh dear, I'll be wearing skirts before you know it!

You look like a cross between Kevin Spacey and Moby, love PerfidiousPook (sheffgoths)

People have said "Moby" before... Kevin Spacey? *huh*?

Wow! You look like Michael Stipe!!! ;p

I just added you. Michael Stipe, I recognize the name... I think it's a musician/frontman from a band that I probably should know the name of.

Gay? You look like a fascist bootboy :p

Get some colourful extensions or piercings quick!

J.

Now, all the goths who judge people by appearance can come show themselves up, rather than just the mundanes!

But yeah, the wild colors, white, blue red... then extensions of all kinds! I can't wait!

Or maybe it'll stay short! I shopped unsuccesffully for a electric shaver today. They're quite expensive!

It looks fabulous.

I suppose you're now tempted to grow a goatee? ;[)-

Well it is now Walpurgisnacht, so it would be the right hour to do so!

But... no, it's not even tempting!

Eeee!

You *gasp* shaved *gasp* off *gasp* your *gasp* tail?!

*falls over*

Stop gasping... or are you imitating me in the bath?

*giggles*

Yeah, it's a big change! I'll have to come showcase my new look at some point!

No tail :-( :-( ... I got a self-identitity problem now... I am very like a squirrel... but how can I be one without a tail? *a bit lost*

I'll figure it... if I find an energetic, intelligent animal of similar grace, I might change species!

nooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo you look like Rik off right said fred

stiil verry cute, though i wouldn't make any sudden Squirrel movements in the middle of the street if i were you;~}

i'm keeping MY hair;~}

Excellent shaved head look! Very smooth. I hope you enjoyed the experience :))